ZORLU TESİS YÖNETİM A.Ş (‘’ZORLU’’) 
PRIVACY NOTICE ON HES CODE QUERY 

We attach great importance to the protection of personal data in all our activities as ZORLU TESİS YÖNETİMİ A.Ş. ("ZORLU") and we act sensitively regarding personal data security. 

This Privacy Notice has been prepared to inform our visitors under the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("PDPL") on the processing principles of the Hayat Eve Sığar (“HES”) code you shared by ZORLU to prevent the spread of the COVID-19 virus pandemic and to mitigate its effects. 


Collection of Personal Data and Legal Reasons 

The HES Code is collected in written, verbal or electronic form through non-automatic means by persons in charge as an indefinite code under Articles 5/1 and 6/2 of the Law to fulfill our obligation to provide and oversee safety in our business as ZORLU and to ensure a healthy working environment for our employees and visitors. 


Purpose of Processing Personal Data 

The HES Code serves to reduce the risk of infection during the time spent in public areas and contains information on whether you are at risk of disease. In this context, the personal data of our visitors are processed to: 

· ensure a healthy work environment in the our company's business and facility buildings, 

· monitor whether our visitors are at risk of disease, 

· plan and carry out activities related to occupational health and safety, and 

· ensure the continuity and execution of business activities and ensure the security of the data controller operations. 


Transferring of Personal Data 

Personal data may be transferred to extent relevant health and safety companies which is service is received within the scope of planning and executing of occupational health and safety process, and the authorities and organizations that are authorized to fulfill legal or regulatory obligations or requests, under the transfer conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law for the purpose(s) stated in the "Personal Data Processing Objectives" section of this Privacy Notice. 


Access to Personal Data and Rights of Relevant Persons under the Law 

As a personal data subject, you may submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law either in writing by using the Data Subject Application Form available on our website at http://www.zorlucenter.com.tr/assets/Data-Subject-Application-Form.pdf or by using the registered email (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature, or by using the e-mail address previously provided to our Company and registered in our Company’s system, all under the Communique on Procedures and Principles of the Applications to Data Controller.